- Emu
Oil For Anti-Wrinkle!
by Jasmine
Yap
Emu oil was discovered by Aborigines
many thousands of years ago as a skin moisturizer, antiseptic,
and as an aid in the relief of sunburn, muscular aches and joint
pain, as well as aiding in the healing of injuries. The emu oil
is rendered from a thick layer of fat on the back yielding 5
- 7 liters of unsaturated, non-toxic, highly penetrating oil.
|
Over ten years of research done
at Global Canyon Ranch (Texas) has revealed that the emu oil
has unique thermodynamic properties. Combined with other ingredients,
the oil can be used to machine stainless steel much more rapidly,
thus considerable savings in labor results.
The emu oil is the greatest emollient
in the world. It penetrates the skin better than mink or any
other natural oil, and lacks long chain fatty acids which is
conducive to a long shelf-life.
Emu Oil is considered a complete
source of essential fatty acids. Essential Fatty Acids (EFA's)
are fats that humans cannot manufacture or synthesize. We must
obtain them from our diet. Like vitamins and minerals they are
essential to the body's functions. Incredibly, this amazing oil
contains omega 3,6,9 essential fatty acids and is a powerful
skin moisturizer and possesses strong anti-inflammatory properties. |
|
Emu Oil for Anti Wrinkle.
Billions of Microscopic Three-Dimensional
Nanoprisms! Here's "so what." Almost nobody knows this...
but... the human eye cannot see a wrinkle. What the eye sees
is actually the shadow made by the wrinkle. And, since all those
billions of microscopic nanoprisms refract light.
This effect will last until you
wash your face and the invisible silicon dioxide is removed.
And get this: Remember how I told you the main ingredient in
this cosmetic cream is made from emu oil? Well, it turns out
emu oil is probably the best cosmetic ingredient in the world.
That's because its molecules are much smaller than the molecules
in human skin.
Penetrates down through seven
layers of humanskin! |